ltds.uk / companies / 04907640
ANDREW CHARLES MILLER M1124 LTD
UNIT 6 QUEBEC WHARF, 14 THOMAS ROAD, LONDON, E14 7AF
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2003SIC 49320
Company Information
Registered AddressUNIT 6 QUEBEC WHARF, 14 THOMAS ROAD, LONDON, E14 7AF
Incorporated22 September 2003
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 49320 — Taxi operation
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2024
Accounts TypeMICRO ENTITY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £108 | £108 | £108 | £2 | £2,585 | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Current assets | £4,200 | £2,060 | £1,408 | £80 | £309 | £104 | £1,092 | £744 | £773 | £898 |
| Creditors | £4,092 | £1,952 | £1,300 | £78 | £2,585 | £102 | £1,090 | £742 | £771 | £896 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ANDREW CHARLES MILLER M1124 LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ANDREW CHARLES MILLER M1124 LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ANDREW CHARLES MILLER M1124 LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ANDREW CHARLES MILLER M1124 LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ANDREW CHARLES MILLER M1124 LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- IRONCREST HOLDINGS LTD Active
- WARWICK BORING LTD Active
- SJC LONDON LTD Active
- VIRTUAL LEDGER SOLUTION LIMITED Active
- 1DRYVN LTD Active
- FBTHP LTD Active
- AMBASSADOR IMPORT EXPORT AND SHIP BROKERS UK LTD Active
- WYCHELM FASHION LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- TAXI TO GO LTD Active
- WEST COAST TAXIS LTD Active
- BROOKS CARS LTD Active
- HEW CHAUFFEUR SERVICES LTD Active
- I&A SON LTD Active
- ENFIELD CARS LIMITED Active
- M&M PRIVATE HIRE LTD Active
- B24 RED & BLACK TAXIS LTD Active
Watch ANDREW CHARLES MILLER M1124 LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch